Register
A password will be e-mailed to you.

There are two style i am posting the Schedule of Milan Fashion Week Please follow which ever is easy for you ūüėČ

Milan Fashion Week ss15 Schedule Style 1

From September 17th to the 22th, all the shows from the fashion schedule.

September 17th

9.00 –¬†Chicca Lualdi BeeQueen
10.00 – Angelos Bratis
11.00 – Byblos Milano
12.00 –¬†Stella Jean
13.00 –¬†Andrea Incontri
14.00 – Gucci
15.00 – I’M Isola Marras
16.00 – Fay
17.00 – Alberta Ferretti
18.00 – N¬į21
19.00 –¬†Fausto Puglisi

20.00 –¬†Francesco Scognamiglio

20.30 – Nicholas K

 

September 18th

09.00 –¬†Max¬†Mara
10.00 –¬†Emporio Armani
11.00 – Cristiano Burani
12.00 –¬†Fendi
13.00 –¬†Uma Wang
14.00 –¬†Just Cavalli
15.00 –¬†DSquared2

16.00 –¬†Costume National

17.00 – Blugirl

18.00 –¬†Prada

18.00 – Daniela Gregis

19.00 –¬†Ports 1961
20.00 –¬†Moschino

September 19th

9.00¬† –¬†Sportmax
10.00 – Blumarine
11.00 –¬†Ermanno Scervino
12.00 –¬†Giamba

13.00 – Marco De Vincenzo

14.00 –¬†Etro
15.00 – Missoni
16.00 –¬†Iceberg
17.00 –¬†Tod‘s
18.00 –¬†Les Copains

19.00 – Aigner

20.00 – Versace

21.00 – Philipp Plein

 

September 20th

9.00 –¬†Bottega Veneta
10.00 –¬†Giorgio Arrmani
11.00 РMila Schön
12.00 РRoberto Cavalli

13.00 – Genny

14.00 РAntonio Marras
15.00 –¬†Jil¬†Sander
16.00 –¬†Cividini
17.00 РGabriele Colangelo
18.00 –¬†Aquilano.Rimondi
19.00 РEmilio Pucci

20.00 –¬†Elisabetta Franchi

20.30 – Musso

 

September 21st

9.00 –¬†Massimo Rebecchi
10.00 –¬†Marni
11.00 –¬†Salvatore Ferragamo
12.00 РLaura Biagiotti
13.00 –¬†John Richmond
14.00 –¬†Dolce & Gabbana
15.00 – MSGM
16.00 – Trussardi
17.00 –¬†Au Jour Le Jour
19.00 – Anteprima
20.00 –¬†Simonetta Ravizza

September 22nd

10.00 – N.U.D.E New Upcoming Designers – Leitmotiv
11.00 РHeohwan Simulation
12.00 –¬†Grinko
13.00 – N-U-D-E: New Upcoming Designers Alberto Zambelli

Milan Fashion Week Schedule Style 2

.

MERCOLEDI’ 17 SETTEMBRE GIOVEDI’ 18 SETTEMBRE VENERDI’ 19 SETTEMBRE SABATO 20 SETTEMBRE
09,00    CHICCA LUALDI BEEQUEEN
VIA CLERICI 5
10,00    ANGELOS BRATIS
VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
11,00  BYBLOS MILANO
VIA TURATI 34
12,00    STELLA JEAN
PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE
ARENGARIO
13,00    ANDREA INCONTRI
CORSO VENEZIA, 51
14,00  GUCCI *
PIAZZA OBERDAN, 2/B
15,00¬†¬† I’M ISOLA MARRAS
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
16,00   FAY
VIA SAN PAOLO 10
17,00    ALBERTA FERRETTI
VIA MELEGARI, 3
18,00¬†¬† N¬į21
VIA A. MAIOCCHI, 5/7
19,00     FAUSTO PUGLISI
CORSO VENEZIA, 16
20,00    FRANCESCO SCOGNAMIGLIO PIAZZA DUOMO РSCALONE ARENGARIO
20,30    NICHOLAS K.
VIA CLERICI, 5
* GUCCI
h.14,00 – 1a SFILATA h.15,00 – 2a SFILATA
09,00   MAX MARA
VIA MELEGARI, 3
10,00 EMPORIO ARMANI *
VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
11,00     CRISTIANO BURANI
VIA CLERICI, 5
12,00   FENDI
VIA SOLARI, 35
13,00   UMA WANG
PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE
ARENGARIO
14,00    JUST CAVALLI
ARCO DELLA PACE-PIAZZA SEMPIONE
15,00   DSQUARED2
VIA VALTELLINA, 25
16,00    COSTUME NATIONAL
VIALE EMILIO ALEMAGNA, 6
17,00   BLUGIRL
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
18,00   PRADA
VIA FOGAZZARO, 36
18,00    DANIELA GREGIS
PIAZZA SANT’ AMBROGIO, 23/A
19,00   PORTS 1961
CORSO VENEZIA 16
20,00   MOSCHINO
CORSO VENEZIA, 16
* EMPORIO ARMANI h.10,00 – 1a SFILATA h.11,00 – 2a SFILATA
09,00   SPORTMAX
VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
10,00   BLUMARINE
VIA MELEGARI, 3
11,00    ERMANNO SCERVINO
CORSO VENEZIA 16
12,00   GIAMBA
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
13,00 MARCO DE VINCENZO PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
14,00   ETRO
VIA PIRANESI, 14
15,00    MISSONI
VIA SAVONA, 56
16,00  ICEBERG
VIA PALERMO, 10
17,00    LES COPAINS
VIA CLERICI, 5
18,00¬†¬† TOD’S
VIA PALESTRO, 14
19,00   AIGNER
PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE
ARENGARIO
20,00  VERSACE *
VIA GESU’, 12
21,00   PHILIPP PLEIN
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
*VERSACE
h.19,00 – 1a SFILATA h.20,00 – 2a SFILATA
09,00   BOTTEGA VENETA
VIA PRIV. ERCOLE MARELLI, 6
10,00 GIORGIO ARMANI *
VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
11,00  ASSEGNATO
12,00    ROBERTO CAVALLI
ARCO DELLA PACE- PIAZZA SEMPIONE
13,00   GENNY
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
14,00    ANTONIO MARRAS
VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
15,00  JIL SANDER *
VIA LUCA BELTRAMI, 5
16,00    CIVIDINI
VIA BRERA 28
17,00   GABRIELE COLANGELO PIAZZA DUOMO РSCALONE ARENGARIO
18,00  AQUILANO.RIMONDI
VIA SAN PAOLO, 10
19,00 EMILIO PUCCI *
CORSO VENEZIA 16
20,00   MUSSO
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
* GIORGIO ARMANI h.10,00 – 1a SFILATA h.11,00 – 2a SFILATA
* JIL SANDER
h.15,00 – 1a SFILATA h.16,00 – 2a SFILATA
* EMILIO PUCCI h.19,00 – 1a SFILATA h.20,00 – 2a SFILATA
DOMENICA 21 SETTEMBRE LUNEDI’ 22 SETTEMBRE
09,00  MASSIMO REBECCHI
VIA BRERA, 28
10,00  MARNI *
VIALE UMBRIA, 42
11,00    SALVATORE FERRAGAMO
PIAZZA AFFARI 6
12,00    LAURA BIAGIOTTI
VIA RIVOLI, 6
13,00   JOHN RICHMOND
VIA MELEGARI, 3
15,00    AU JOUR LE JOUR
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
16,00   TRUSSARDI
CORSO VENEZIA 16
17,00    LUISA BECCARIA
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
18,00   ROCCOBAROCCO
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
19,00    MSGM
VIA MAIOCCHI, 5/7
20,00   ANTEPRIMA
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
* MARNI
h.09,00 – 1a SFILATA h.10,00 – 2a SFILATA
10,00¬†¬† MILA SCH√ĖN
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
11,00     N-U-D-E: NEW UPCOMING DESIGNERS LEITMOTIV VIA CLERICI 5
12,00  HEOHWAN SIMULATION
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
13,00   GRINKO
VIA CLERICI 5
14,00    PAOLA FRANI
LOCATION DA COMUNICARE
15,00     N-U-D-E: NEW UPCOMING DESIGNERS
ALBERTO  ZAMBELLI
PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE
ARENGARIO
IN ASSEGNAZIONE : FRANKIE MORELLO ELISABETTA  FRANCHI

PRESENTAZIONI/PRESENTATIONS

14,00/19,00¬† RENE’ CAOVILLA
CORSO MATTEOTTI, 10 – 8¬į PIANO
16,00/20,00¬†¬† VIC MATIE’
CORSO DI PORTA NUOVA, 38
17,00/21,00  BORBONESE
VIA MONTE DI PIETA’, 24
18,00/20,00  TER ET BANTINE
VIA SAN FRANCESCO D’ASSISI 15
18,30/20,30     PINKO UNIQUENESS
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 26
14,00/19,00     ALBERTO GUARDIANI
CORSO VENEZIA, 16
15,00/19,00    VIA DELLE PERLE VDP
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 20
16,30/17,30 HOGAN
VIA MONTEVIDEO, 20
18,30/21,30   PIAZZA SEMPIONE
VIA BIGLI 11/A
DOMENICA 21 SETTEMBRE
10,00/12,00   CALVIN KLEIN
VIALE UMBRIA, 37
10,00/16,00  ARTHUR ARBESSER
VIA DELLA ZECCA VECCHIA, ANG. VIA FOSSE ARDEATINE
10,00/18,00   BRIAN ATWOOD
VIA CINO DEL DUCA, 8
SABATO 20 SETTEMBRE
09,00/16,30    MALìPARMI
VIA TORTONA, 31
09,00/18,00 JIMMY CHOO
VIA SACCHI, 5/7
10,00/18,00  ALBERTO MORETTI
VIA DELLA SPIGA, 1
10,00/19,00  ALESSIA XOCCATO
VIA ARRIGO BOITO, 8
10,00/19,00 BULGARI
VIA PRIVATA FRATELLI GABBA, 7/B
10,00/19,00   CAR SHOE
VIA DELLA SPIGA, 1
11,00/19,00     MARIO VALENTINO
VIA BORGONUOVO, 27
12,00/18,00 BALDININI
VIA BIGLI 4 (1¬į PIANO)
12,00/18,00 MARCOBOLOGNA
VIA PAGANO, 6
12,00/19,00¬† L’AUTRE CHOSE
VIA DELLA SPIGA, 42
14,00/18,00  GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI DESIGN
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 18
14,00/18,00¬† L’ED EMOTION DESIGN
VIA DANTE, 14
14,00/18,00   LE SILLA
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 23
14,00/18,00   VALEXTRA
VIA MANZONI, 3 – 1¬į PIANO
LUNEDI’ 22 SETTEMBRE
10,00/14,00   .GIULIAMARANI
VIA FIENO, 6
13,00/19,00   MARTINO MIDALI
VIA F.LLI BRONZETTI, 23
MERCOLEDI’ 17 SETTEMBRE
10,00/18,00 BERTONI 1949
VIA BIGLI, 11/A
13,00/16,00 SARA  BATTAGLIA
VIA LAMBRO, 7
13,00/19,00 BALLIN
VIA SIRTORI 32
14,00/16,00 FATIMA VAL
VIALE PIAVE, 42
18,00/21,00 MAMBRINI
VIA MONTE DI PIETA’, 24
18,00/21,00 PEUTEREY
VIA MATTEO BANDELLO, 14/16
18,00/22,00 JOSHUA FENU
CORSO MATTEOTTI, 4/6
18,30/23,30 BRUNELLO CUCINELLI
VIA MONTELLO, 16
19,30/22,00 LA PETITE ROBE DI CHIARA BONI
VIA MARCONI, 1
19,30/22,30 DONDUP
VIA BRERA, 28
GIOVEDI’ 18 SETTEMBRE
10,00/19,00 WOOLRICH JOHN RICH & BROS
VIA ELIA LOMBARDINI, 18
12,00/17,00 ZAGLIANI
VIA DURINI, 24
12,00/18,00 MALO
VIA T. TASSO, 1
14,00/18,30 CESARE  PACIOTTI
VIA SANT’ANDREA, 8
17,00/21,00 FABIANA FILIPPI
VIALE MONTENERO, 70
17,00/22,00 DESA   NINETEENSEVENTYTWO
CORSO VENEZIA, 51
VENERDI’ 19 SETTEMBRE
09,00/16,00 BALLY
VIA CADORE, 2
09,30/19,00 PIQUADRO
PIAZZA SAN BABILA, 5
09,30/19,30     PAULA CADEMARTORI
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 13
10,00/18,00   AGNONA
VIA SANT’ANDREA, 11
10,00/18,00   CALLENS
VIA SANT’ANDREA, 19
10,00/18,00   ELENA GHISELLINI
VIA FORMENTINI, 4/6
10,00/18,00  FRATELLI ROSSETTI
VIA CINO DEL DUCA, 8
10,00/18,00 ORCIANI
VIA DELLA SPIGA, 15 – 3¬į PIANO
10,00/18,00    ROBERTO BOTTICELLI
VIA SENATO, 45
10,00/19,00¬†¬† CHURCH’S
VIA BORGONUOVO, 16
10,00/19,00 FURLA
CORSO VENEZIA, 14
10,00/19,00   LA PERLA
CORSO MATTEOTTI, 10
10,00/19,00    LARUSMIANI
VIA VERRI, 10 ANGOLO VIA MONTENAPOLEONE
10,00/20,00   MAURO GASPERI
VIA BIGLI, 11/A
10,30/17,30   SERGIO ROSSI
VIA SOLFERINO, 11
11,00/17,00 CASADEI
CORSO VENEZIA, 22
11,00/18,00 RODO
CORSO MATTEOTTI, 14
11,00/19,00     MARIO VALENTINO
VIA BORGONUOVO, 27
11,00/20,00    VICEDOMINI
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 19
11,30/17,30 SANTONI
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 9
12,00/18,00     ATOS LOMBARDINI
VIA MANZONI, 38
12,00/19,00   GIANVITO ROSSI
VIA SANTO SPIRITO, 7

SU APPUNTAMENTO / BY APPOINTMENT

EVENTI / EVENTS

SU APPUNTAMENTO RADIO MONTE CARLO
CUOIO DI TOSCANA CONSORZIO  FRANCIACORTA VITASNELLA
EVENTI MARTEDI’ 16 SETTEMBRE EVENTI VENERDI’ 19 SETTEMBRE
A’ ALCANTARA
dal 15.09 al 20.10
VIALE MAJNO, 20
tel. 366 6228410
CIVIDINI
dal 10.09 al 10.10 VIA G. FIAMMA, 28/A tel. 02 29003448 FRATELLI ROSSETTI
dal 20.09 al 23.09
PIAZZA SAN CARLO, 2 – 3¬į PIANO tel. 02 72021793
GABRIELE  COLANGELO
dal 17.09 al 17.10
VIA FRIULI, 26
tel. 342 0246833
GIUSEPPE ZANOTTI DESIGN il  20.09
VIA MONTENAPOLEONE, 18
tel. 02 784827
LA PERLA
dal 17.09 al 22.09
CORSO MATTEOTTI, 10
tel. 02 4223329
MASSIMO REBECCHI
dal 01.07 al 30.09
VIA SPARTACO, 34
tel. 02 437826
MORESCHI
dal 28.08 al 15.10
PIAZZA SAN CARLO, 2 – 4¬į PIANO tel. 338 6573128
RODO
dal 30.08 al 15.10
CORSO MATTEOTTI, 14
tel. 02 84961950
h. 19,00
OPENING PARTY MOSTRA GATEWAY TO FASHION FUTURE @EXPO GATE – <b>CAMERA NAZIONALE DELLA MODA ITALIANA E EXPO GATE</b> – VIA BELTRAMI (CAIROLI). APERTA AL PUBBLICO DAL 15/09 AL 21/09 DALLE 10 ALLE 22.
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 22,30
KRIZIA NOW. LOOKING BACK. GOING FORWARD – CORSO MAGENTA 24 – SU INVITO. LA MOSTRA SARA’ APERTA AL PUBBLICO IL 20/09 DALLE 10 ALLE 22.
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 21,00
HERNO NEW OPENING – COCKTAIL – VIA SANT’ANDREA 12
– SU INVITO h. 20,30
RE-OPENING ARMANI/NOBU – DINNER E AFTER PARTY – VIA GASTONE PISONI 1 – SU INVITO
EVENTI DOMENICA 14 SETTEMBRE
dalle h. 12,00 alle h. 21,00
FASHION FILM FESTIVAL MILANO – PICCOLO TEATRO GRASSI, VIA ROVELLO 2 – INGRESSO LIBERO CON OBBLIGO DI PRENOTAZIONE SUL SITO WWW.FFFMILANO. COM
dalle h. 17,30 alle h. 19,30
FASHION FILM FESTIVAL MILANO – PROIEZIONE + MASTERCLASS (FRANCA SOZZANI INCONTRA CLAUDIA DONALDSON) – PICCOLO TEATRO GRASSI, VIA ROVELLO 2
– INGRESSO CON ACCREDITO SUL SITO WWW.FFFMILANO. COM
EVENTI MERCOLEDI’ 17 SETTEMBRE
dalle h. 18,30 alle h. 23,00
INAUGURAZIONE MOSTRA MULTIMEDIALE OPEN AIR MAGIC ACCESSORIES – MARIE CLAIRE ITALIA CON L’ASSOCIAZIONE VIA DELLA SPIGA – VIA DELLA SPIGA 30 – SU INVITO. APERTA AL PUBBLICO DAL 16/09 AL
22/09 H. 24.
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 21,00
GUCCI BEAUTY LAUNCH – VIA MONTENAPOLEONE 5/7 – SU INVITO
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 21,00
COCKTAIL MONCLER BLACKOUT – VIA MONTENAPOLEONE 1 – SOLO SU INVITO
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 20,00
EMPOWER TALENTS 2 – VIA SANT’ANDREA 6 – SU INVITO
dalle h. 20,00 alle h. 22,00
WHO IS ON NEXT? AND VOGUE TALENTS – VIA SANT’ANDREA 6 – SU INVITO. APERTO AL PUBBLICO DAL 18/09 AL 21/09, PER INFO VISITARE WWW.VOGUE.IT
EVENTI SABATO 20 SETTEMBRE
dalle h. 18,00 alle h. 21,00
XIAO LI X DIESEL X 10 CORSO COMO – PRESENTAZIONE DELLA COLLEZIONE E COCKTAIL – CORSO COMO 10 – SU INVITO
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 22,00
COSTUME NATIONAL COCKTAIL – “ISO” AN INSTALLATION BY BASTIAAN ARLER – VIA VINCENZO CAPELLI 5 – SU INVITO
EVENTI LUNEDI’ 15 SETTEMBRE
dalle h. 12,00 alle h. 21,00
FASHION FILM FESTIVAL MILANO – PICCOLO TEATRO GRASSI, VIA ROVELLO 2 – INGRESSO LIBERO CON OBBLIGO DI PRENOTAZIONE SUL SITO WWW.FFFMILANO. COM
dalle h. 18,30 alle h. 21,30
EVENTO THE BRIDGE – THE JOURNEY. LAUNCH OF THE MAHE’ COLLECTION – CORSO COMO 5 – SU INVITO
dalle h. 19,30
FASHION FILM FESTIVAL MILANO: AWARD CEREMONY AND COCKTAIL PARTY – PICCOLO TEATRO GRASSI, VIA ROVELLO 2 – SU INVITO
EVENTI DOMENICA 21 SETTEMBRE
dalle h. 11,00 alle h. 14,30
MARNI FLOWER MARKET – VIA BESANA 12 – SU INVITO. APERTO AL PUBBLICO DALLE 15 ALLE 20.
h. 15,00
GATEWAY TO FASHION FUTURE @EXPO GATE – PUBLIC SPEECH CON RENZO ROSSO – VIA BELTRAMI (CAIROLI).
dalle h. 20,00
VOGUE ARCHIVE – PIAZZA CASTELLO 27 – SU INVITO
EVENTI GIOVEDI’ 18 SETTEMBRE
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 21,00
MOSTRA FOTOGRAFICA HANS FEURER – VIA FILIPPO TURATI 34 – SU INVITO. LA MOSTRA SARA’ APERTA AL PUBBLICO DAL 18/09 AL 24/09, DALLE 10 ALLE 18,30.
dalle h. 19,30 alle h. 21,30
MEISSEN COUTURE ITALIA – SHADES OF WHITE – VIA MONTENAPOLEONE 3 – SU INVITO
EVENTI MARTEDI’ 16 SETTEMBRE
h. 11,00
PREMIO CHI E’ CHI – VIALE G.B. GADIO 2 – SU INVITO
dalle h. 19,00 alle h. 23,00
INAUGURAZIONE MOSTRA FOTOGRAFICA “VALENTINA CORTESE. LA DIVA” E PERFORMANCE “LIGHT MY NIGHT” DI FEDERICO SANGALLI – TEATRO SAN BABILA, CORSO VENEZIA 2/A. APERTA AL PUBBLICO DAL 17/09 AL 20/09, DALLE 10 ALLE 17.
EVENTI¬† LUNEDI’ 22 SETTEMBRE
AL FASHION HUB DI MILANO MODA DONNA PALAZZO GIURECONSULTI VIA MERCANTI, 2 dalle h. 18,30 alle h. 21,30
WOMAN/MADAME FIGARO SPAGNA CELEBRA LA SETTIMANA DELLA MODA A MILANO – COCKTAIL PARTY – PIAZZA DELLA SCALA 6, ANGOLO VIA MANZONI – SU INVITO
h. 19,30
TRIBUTE TO VISIONARIES IN FASHION FILMMAKING – CAMERA NAZIONALE DELLA MODA ITALIANA E FASHION FILM FESTIVAL MILANO – VIALE ALEMAGNA 6
– SU INVITO
EVENTI VENERDI’ 19 SETTEMBRE
dalle h. 18,30 alle h. 21,30
VALKYRIE MARINA RINALDI BY JOANA VASCONCELOS – CORSO VENEZIA 48 – SU INVITO
CANON DHL
MERCEDES-BENZ TESTANERA CLASS EDITORI
Aggiornato al 02 settembre 2014

Leave a Reply